Shuttle Bus Gargnano – Tignale

Shuttle Bus Gargnano – Tignale

Shuttle bus that connect the villages of Gargnano and Tignale

from
5,00
from
3,00
with Tignale Card >

GREEN PASS REQUIRED
The pass must be presented to the authorised staff for inspection.

Bus Stop Timetable:

Gargnano 17:40
Piovere (Valle) 17:50
Piovere (Piazzale Chiara d’Assisi) 17:55
Oldesio (Via Provinciale – public bus stop) 18:00
Oldesio (in front of Hotel Zanzanù) 18:01
Oldesio (in front of Hotel La Rotonda) 18:02
Gardola (in front of Post Office) 18:05
Gardola (Parco Arcobaleno) 18:08
Aer (Piazza Gino Delai) 18:10
Santa Libera 18:13
Prabione (Piazzale Garibaldi) 18:14

*Dogs not allowed

 

 

Cancellation Policy

The activity can be cancelled up to 24 hours before it is scheduled to start.
In the event of cancellation of excursions by the Tourist Office, a refund will be made automatically to the card used for payment.

SELECT A DAY
Book with Tignale Card

Attention, you’re booking at a special price reserved for Tignale Card holders. Click here for terms and conditions.

Do you want to book for a group of people? Contact us for more information.

Request further information
Stay updated with our news


    Cart
    • No products in the cart.