Shuttle Bus Tignale – Gargnano

Shuttle Bus Tignale – Gargnano

Shuttle Bus service that connects Tignale with Gargnano.

from
5,00
from
3,00
with Tignale Card >

GREEN PASS REQUIRED
The pass must be presented to the authorised staff for inspection.

Bus stop timetable:

Prabione (Piazzale Garibaldi) 8:17
Santa Libera 8:18
Aer (Piazza Gino Delai) 8:22
Gardola (Parco Arcobaleno) 8:25
Gardola (in front of Post Office) 8.27
Oldesio (in front of Hotel La Rotonda) 8:28
Oldesio (in front of Hotel Zanzanù) 8:29
Oldesio (Via Provinciale – public bus stop) 8:30
Piovere (Valle) 8:34
Piovere (Piazzale Chiara d’Assisi) 8:37
Gargnano 8:45


* dogs not allowed 

Cancellation Policy

Bookings can be cancelled up to 24 hours before the tour or activity starts.If excursions/activities are cancelled by the Tourist Office, a refund will be made automatically to the card used for payment.

SELECT A DAY
Book with Tignale Card

Attention, you’re booking at a special price reserved for Tignale Card holders. Click here for terms and conditions.

Do you want to book for a group of people? Contact us for more information.

Request further information
Stay updated with our news


    Cart
    • No products in the cart.